IEC 62614-1 Ed. 1.0 b:2020

$41.00

Format: PDF      In Stock
Sale!
-50%

IEC 62614-1 Ed. 1.0 b:2020

$41.00

Fibre optics – Multimode launch conditions – Part 1: Launch condition requirements for measuring multimode attenuation
standard by International Electrotechnical Commission, 06/10/2020

Format: PDF      In Stock
Category:

NOTE: Our website provide PDF immediately download, sometimes when the payment is processed and you did not receive the file, please feel free to connect with us.

Description

IEC 62614-1: 2020 describes the launch condition requirements used for measuring multimode attenuation in passive components and in installed cable plants. In this document, the fibre types that are addressed include category A1-OMx, where x = 2, 3, 4 and 5 (50 µm/125 µm), and A1-OM1 (62,5 µm/125 µm) multimode fibres, as specified in IEC 60793-2-10. The nominal test wavelengths detailed are 850 nm and 1 300 nm.

Product Details

Edition:
1.0
Published:
06/10/2020
Number of Pages:
25
File Size:
1 file , 1.9 MB